10
:
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
   

Been Forever

How long has it been already LOL. I forgot about this blog. It's the county fair again! Starts pretty soon-ish today after the parade. I'll be going just for the food, and because some of my friends will be working there 8D. Dem flying saucers *_* Also, fall break starts after school this Friday B) /sobsob finally.

MY LAST ENTRY WAS ABOUT THE COUNTY FAIR LAST YEAR TOO LOL WTH.

Barber Shops, County Fairs, and Breaks?

So. I'm sitting in class now, done really early with my homework/classwork, and these kids are... watching this guy shaving this other guy's hair. In class. Wth teacher. Are you just allowing them? 8( Wth kids. WHY WOULD YOU BRING A BUZZER TO SCHOOL LOLOL. orz IS THIS BARBER SHOP SCHOOL?

Anyways, I went to the fair yesterday. Not that fun since I got stuck doing babysitting duty and couldn't play the games and get fuzzy animal plushes. Sob.
I'M GOING BACK AGAIN TODQY I THINK. If not, tomorrow for sure. 8D Yeeee.

FALL BREAK IS ALSO AN HOUR AND SO MORE AWAY. TILL OCTOBER 11TH *A*

Okay bye.
(Blogging during class probably isn't a good habit to develop.)

COUNTY FAIIIIIR

THE COUNTY FAIR'S JUST AROUND THE CORNER. 8'D
Tomorrow's the parade, so I wonder how the traffic will be. *sobs* OH TRAFFIC.
BUT ANYWAYS. I HOPE IT'LL BE FUN. Although I'll probably only play the games for the fluffy, fluffy plush animals... *A*;;;; UGHHHH SO FLUFFYYYYY.

I have to do an art assignment and look at the school artwork entries JALS;DF. I-I don't... really care much for that. ;uuuu; And I might help my mom's friend in a booth selling accessories JASD;FHAHAHAH.

I wish I didn't forget to take out those tickets my grandma gave to me for those frosty POGs/lemon drinks out of my pockets before they got into the wash. 8(((( Now my white pants are stained orange and the tickets are dust.

Anyways. Yea. Really short boring post/update LOLOL.
8'I

Guardian Sign and other junk

So. I had recently finished "Pokemon Ranger Guardian Sign" sometime... this week. I don't remember when. But, uh. Yeah. I dunno why, but for some reason, some of the characters managed to piss me off. >( Maybe I just like to rush and do things, but kept getting interrupted by some character. ;u; And, some of the answers were so obvious but they were all "WHAT." and yeah. *lame*

I LIKED BEING ABLE TO RIDE AROUND ON RAIKOU, ENTEI, AND SUICUNE. AND FLYING ON LATIAS WAS PRETTY FUN TOO.
I don't have a lot else to say about this game. It was fun, I guess. Just because it's Pokemon.

Also, last Sunday, I went to a Sunday brunch at one of the hotels here. It was pretty cool. And tasty. *hungry* Going to one-- *looks at clock* Today. Too. 8D ...Instead of going to the Taiko workshop for my club *SOB* *TERRIBLE MEMBER*
But that's okay. I go to every other thing because I am FOREVER ALONE.

Oh, and I started a poison-type only run on my wiped Pokemon Diamond this week too.
I just beat Crasher Wake yesterday last night huffhuff.

Samson > Crobat LVL 36
Ginger > Haunter LVL 32
Ose > Stunky LVL 32
Elijah > Skorupi LVL 27
Remilia > Roselia LVL 24

I really want a Croagunk BUT I CAN NEVER GET THE DAY IT APPEARS IN THE GREAT MARSH. *rage* B'DDD
Elijah's also the most useless in my team atm *sobs at his moveset* (I will be stuck forever grinding for him)



Katier




TO THE SUN!

The following contains spoilers to Digital Devil Saga 2 (DDS2), so, I guess it spoils the first game a wee bit too.


HEY GUYS. LET'S TAKE A FIELD TRIP TO THE SUN, WHERE WE WILL FIND GOD AND FIGHT HIM.

So yea. Playing DDS2, trying to finish it up so I can return it and rent a new game (amg though, I want to keep it *sobs forever*). WINDING DOWN TO THE LAST DUNGEON: THE SUN.

Yea. You get to go to the sun in this game, because it's apparently God? Uh. I think. I might have not been paying proper attention. AND MAN, OH, MAN. I WAS CUTTIN' UP SOME WRISTS UP IN THIS PLACE. Everyone was just dropping like flies all of a sudden (AS IF I HAVEN'T PLAYED ENOUGH GAMES WITH MY FAVORITE CHARACTERS DYING URGH HRHG). GALE, CIELO, CAT-THING ;AAAAA;

And then the bastards show up again moments later. Bitches made me cry for nothing. 8(
(Your whole party pretty much dies, even the protagonist you play, then they all meet up as some... idk, like, solar data or something on the sun. Sob. Way to pull my leg geh.)
I heard that your members that leave your party come back some time in the game, but I didn't think they DIED before that, and you meet them in... idk, I don't think heaven's the right word but uh, who knows. q_q Argilla ;A; Heat-- Roland GUHHHH

And then there was Seraph.
As much as I like the concept and stuff, I... kind of liked Serph better not being a fused hermaphrodite lmao e_e
I THOUGHT SERAPH LOOKED PRETTY BADASS (tad weird outfit but--), AND THEN I HEARD HER/HIS VOICE. Then it was like "Oh. That's... 8(" Totally thought it'd be a male voice, or at least a... not Sera-voice. O-oh well;;

MAN, WHEN ALL THOSE IMPORTANT CHARACTERS SHOWED UP TO JOIN YOU, IT WAS SO *SOBS*. IT FELT LIKE WE WERE A FAMILY AGAIN ;_; (Or... well. Curvier was... LOL. Myea.)
AHHHHHHHHHHHHH
(Wish I could've seen Jinana and Lupa in the ending thing, but I played DDS2 before the first because I'm retarded and only found the first game in Gamestop a while later. 8I Sob.)

I wonder if the ending will be just as wrist cut or even more wrist cut then so far. q_q
...Yeah.
*cuts wrists and bleeds to death*

Profile

gelatoku

Author:gelatoku
omusame, omu(rice) and same= shark. Some weird combo of omurice and shark. I do wonder what shark omurice would taste like, but I think I'd rather not know. I think.

Latest journals

Latest comments

Latest trackbacks

Monthly archive

Category

Blog friend list


A mind full of Cylence

Look, a blog!

ちいさい眠り王国

四角のオリオ

Search form

Display RSS link.

Link

Friend request form

Want to be friends with this user.